2015 Blue Knight Baseball Roster

No. Player Pos. Ht Wt Yr Hometown High School Previous School
3 Jordan Pergrem 3B/OF 6-0 160 Sr. Franklin, Ohio Franklin Heidelberg
4 Enmanuel Lopez OF 6-3 205 Jr. Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Consa
5 Steven Brown RHP/SS 5-9 170 Sr. Hemet, California San Jacinto Mt. San Jacinto
6 Nick Bozman LHP 6-5 185 Sr. Huntsville, Ohio Indian Lake Eastern Kentucky
12 Matt Paculan OF 5-9 175 Sr. Mississauga, Canada St. Francis Xavier Western Kentucky
15 Evan Hacker C 6-0 210 Sr. Cherry Hills, N.J. Cherry Hills West Rio Grande
19 Jordan Hill RHP 6-1 185 Sr. Whitby, Canada Sinclair Secondary Owens C.C.
20 Brad Hall LHP 6-5 190 So. Fairborn, Ohio Fairborn
22 Roman Gammell RHP/1B/C 6-3 220 Jr. London, Ohio West Jefferson Marietta College
23 Josh Haeseker OF 6-2 170 So. Farmersville, Ohio Valley View
24 Adam Guay RHP 6-4 200 Jr. Carrollton, Texas Creekview Seward County C.C.
25 Nick Gallagher OF/1B 6-2 170 So. Jeffersonville, Indiana Jeffersonville
26 Bronson Marlett 3B/1B 5-10 190 Sr. Fairborn, Ohio Fairborn Clark State C.C.
27 Jeff Beall RHP 5-11 175 Sr. Oakwood, Ohio Oakwood
31 Jackson Everman RHP 6-0 195 So. Galloway, Ohio Hilliard Bradley
33 Colt Woolever LHP 5-10 190 So. Logan, Ohio Logan
35 Kaleb Foltz 2B 5-8 155 R-Fr. Pickerington, Ohio Pickerington Central
36 A.J. Finlay OF 6-4 210 Jr. Dublin, Ohio Grandview Heights Otterbein Univ.
40 Brody Beam OF 5-9 150 R-Fr. Indianapolis, Ind. Decatur Central

Inactive Roster/Redshirts/Newcomers

No. Player Pos. Ht Wt Yr Hometown High School Previous School
Steven Beall RHP 5-10 150 Fr. Oakwood, Ohio Oakwood
Dalton Greenwalt RHP 6-3 235 So. West Jefferson, Ohio West Jefferson
Luke Langkamp LHP 6-2 205 Fr. Pataskala, Ohio Licking Heights
Austin Mace RHP/OF 6-1 190 Jr. Davidson. North Carolina Cox Mill Rockingham C.C.
Felix Ojeda RHP 6-1 225 Jr. Maron Carabobo, Venezuela E.T.R. Ambrosio Plaza Western Nebraska C.C.
Dylan Sheffer RHP 6-0 185 Jr. Penfield, New York Penfield Monroe C.C.
Tanner Davis C/1B 5-11 230 Fr. Morrow, Ohio Little Miami
Michael Barea SS/2B 5-11 175 Fr. Battle Creek, Michigan Harper Creek
Damario Brown SS/2B 5-10 165 Jr. Laurel, Mississippi West Jones Coahoma C.C.
Connor Coy 3B/LF 6-2 205 Fr. Englewood, Ohio Northmont
Tim Feasel 2B/3B/OF 5-10 180 Fr. Lewis Center, Ohio Olentangy
Alec Shull 2B/OF 5-8 170 Jr. Greenfield, Indiana New Palestine Southeastern Illionis C.C.
Bradley Burkholder OF/LHP 5-9 160 Fr. Newark, Ohio Granville
Michael Delk Jr. OF 6-0 165 Fr. Sandusky, Ohio Sandusky
Ryan Penley OF/UT 6-0 170 Fr. Sidney, Ohio Sidney
Mitchell Mills LHP 5-9 175 R-Fr. Loveland, Ohio Goshen

* - Team Captain

UU Student-Athletes, CLICK HERE to update your bio information.